King’s Stoke

First to March, First to Stand, First to Break the King

Players

King’s Stoke

Tim Packer – Watkin – Senator for Upwold
James Todd – Tom Bull
Carla Lewis – Elke Sun-Mad
Jacq Calvert – Frances Preacher
Josie Clare – Joan Silverleaf
Susie F – Kellen Heath
Sam Hall – Walter Picker
Bea Goode – Bea of Kings Stoke
Alex – Cuddy Beason of Kings Stoke
Nick – Locke Beason of Kings Stoke
John Cooper – John Cooper – Imperial Civil Service – Magistrate

The Marches

Groob – Burdock – Applewood Levy
George Rogers – Rowan Harper – Applewood Levy
Black Jack – Black Jack – Unbound Union/Applewood Levy – General of the Bounders

Rachel Westra – Rosalie Sweetwater – House Balston
Harry – Watt Lambrook – House Balston – Imperial Advisor For The Feni
George Barone – William Hooke – House Balston

Terry Laverty-Seabrook – Galbraith of Upwold – Boundarymen – Warrant Officer of the Imperial Militia
Abi Laverty-Seabrook – Sister Meredith Stellamaris – Boundarymen

Alice Wall – Virva Willowing – House Bridger
Gee Walsh – Tilda, of Longbridge – House Bridger – Captain in the Tusks
Max Ayson – Sean Wood – House Bridger – Steward of House Bridger
Marcus Eniv – Tomothy Crowle – House Bridger – General of the Tusks

Cody Lee – Edmund Brockston – House Brockston
Aiden – Edric Brockston – House Brockston
David Brown – Elias Brockston – House Brockston
Josh Swift – Fenrik Brockston – House Brockston
Harry Longbottom – John Brockston – House Brockston

Paul Baker – Orrick of Bregasland – House Bolholt – Senator for Bregasland

Sienna Farley – Mareak – Copperhill – The Crow

Max Ledsham – Alfred Dunholt – Dunholt – Tusks’ Sergeant
Matthew Bainbridge – Benjamin Dunholt – Dunholt
Lee Forshaw – Richard Rifter – Dunholt

Donna Muldoon – Niney – Farley/Muldoon

Liam Pudwell – Friar John – Happiston Volunteers

Sophie Pepper – Evie Littlewood -Littlewood
Kieran Hardman – Wilfred Littlewood – Littlewood, Dunholt

Alex Thomson – Jakob Fenner – House Fenner of Blackhall – Steward

Jim Blackshaw – Brother Martin Orchard – Pickham Monastery

Kathryn Wheeler – Kit Ramsbruck – Ramsbruck

Sonya Williams – Hattie Brewcup – Fernwood

Katie Clark – Bree Shaw – Talbot – Steward of Good Leaf
Dean Pye – Edward of Gwent – Talbots
Lawrence Weston – Hal Bywater – Talbots – Master of Root and Stem
Tim Chapman – William Lowther – The Talbots – Proxy Senator for Mitwold

Maz Wilberforce – Mildred of Mumford – The Mummers of Mumford

Stuart Woods – Finian Smudd – The Smuddy Russets

James Monks – Richard Smith – The Wickermen

Beau Braumuller – Bowyer
Nicholas Konradsen – Nicolaes
Mossfinch – Margaret Applesfield
Zachary Clayton – Jack Fletcher

The Nations

Amy Randall – Florina i Sol-Devorador i Erigo – Krakenfire Armada, Brass Coast

Scarlett Hayler-King – Brother Luke – The Navigators of Virtue, Highguard – Archmage of Summer, Exarch of the Navigators of Virtue

Steve Bailey – Bloodcrow Udoo – Imperial Orcs
Ed Thurlow – Grud the Unshackled – Reaver, Imperial Orcs – Egregore of the Imperial Orcs
Matt Kaz – Skywise Fal – Skywise , Imperial Orcs – Imperial Consul
Steph Pardoe – Skywise Gralka – Skywise, Imperial Orcs – Archmage of Day
Alex Pardoe – Skywise Rykana – Skywise, Imperial Orcs – (living) Exemplar of Wisdom, Acting General Wind Sun Army
Georgia Soden – Skywise Tulva – Skywise, Imperial Orcs – Weigher of Worth

Sonja Hammes – Beatrix Amalia De Rondell zu Holberg – House of Seven Mirrors, League
Miranda Brennan – Leonora “Nora” Albertina van Holberg – House of Seven Mirrors, League – Clerk to the Assembly of Nine, Looking Glass correspondent

David Proctor – Brendan Brackensong – Brackensong Steading, Navarr
Corey Wayfarer – Corey Wayfarer – Brackensong, Navarr – Gatekeeper of Ambition
Richard Raynor – Fintan Nighthaven – Nighthaven, Navarr – Eastern Broker
Graham Beesley – Rhys Nighthaven – Nighthaven, Navarr

Edmund Kyberd – Dr. Tiberius – Ankarien, Urizen – Librarian Of The Anvil Hospital
Penny Jackson – Emilia Ankarien – Ankarien, Urizen – Warmage
Squeek – Tiresias of Ember’s Wake – Ember’s Wake, Urizen

Talia – Kalina Jadwigowna Piosnkowa – Varushka – Stenza of Orlov

Monica Gwizdala – Kindra Edasdottir – Darkwolves of Argonne, Wintermark – General of the fist of the mountains
Connor Wilson – Iron Osric – Sigehold, Wintermark – General of the Green Shield Army

Crew

Tim Packer – Lead Organiser
James Todd – Head of Admin
Tegwen Hammersley & Christopher Hoyle – Head of Plot
Abigail Laverty-Seabrook – Head of Music

Carla Lewis
Josie Clare
Sam Hall
Esmee Galea
Yeti Hammond
Han
Daniel J Wild
Charles Noirot
Stephen Kirkbride
Jo Wright
Lawrence Hone
Ross Jackson
Jenni Field
Oliver Busby
Simon Barnes
Martel Reynolds
Andy Seagull
Cath Stinton
Max Brown

Catering by Serve it Forth

With thanks to Craig Benton and all at the Yorkshire Museum of Farming